?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 September 2010 @ 01:28 am
Rule #5: Never kiss and tell.  
Prompt Name: 01.kiss
Title: Rule #5: Never kiss and tell.
Pairing: Jonghyun x Key / slight (OnHyun)
Rating: G
Genre: Random
Word count: 380w
Note: In response to Opus - prompt #01; first time to write a JongKey. keke. Should I be happy? xP
Summary: Jonghyun stole Minho's choclate milk, and now its pay back time.


Jonghyun had been running, and he wasn't aware that he already spent an hour of his day, just running.

The gush of wind, sweat dripping on his face and the uncanny glance most people had thrown on him did not bother the young lad. In fact there were only two images on his brain that preoccupies it.

First, the exasperating looks and laughs by his best friend Choi Minho when he said that he knows Jonghyun’s deepest darkest secret. But never did tell him what it is which made the bling raging in annoyance, and his curiosity is killing him. However the truth was, the flaming charisma is only toying with him. Despite being friends all over these years, Minho had never inquired about his best friend’s personal life.

And second, Kim Ki Bum’s face, rather the outcome or his would-be reaction.

By the time he reached his lover’s floor, hastily he bashed his apartment door without thinking that he might be able to disturb other tenants. Then a sight of a surprised Ki Bum appeared in front of him. He was smiling widely that it hurt Jonghyun’s eyes.

That frabjous smile etched on Ki Bum’s face made it much harder for him to confess, it made him guiltier.

Jonghyun had a tough time swallowing, that it even became a lump on his throat. Ki Bum titled his head on the right and beam at him until his eyes became squinted.

The older male finally exhales, signaling that nonetheless he was prepared. He held his lover on his shoulder for a brief moment, and let go in swift moment.

“Babe, I kissed your roommate.”

The grin on Ki Bum’s face suddenly vanished. His eyebrows creased, with his feline eyes, he gawked at his boyfriend who had never been scared like this before.

Jonghyun doesn’t want to flinch, but the fringe of his lips and eyebrow were twitching. He pulled the collar of his loose shirt feigning that he was having difficulties breathing, but the truth is pretty obvious.

“I… I… I can explain.”

And before he could, a loud thwack had hit his face.

Lesson? Never ever steal Choi Minho’s chocolate milk, or else you will be the subject of his harmless joke which will lead into a blunt confession.

 
 
Current Music: runaway - midnight hour
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 01:42 am (UTC)
HAHA :) I'm happy that someone did understand this. ( I even planned not to put the conclusion; but people may not understand it. keke) ^_____^ thank you.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
eejhaneejhan on September 24th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
I don't know if I got it right... Indirect Kissing?

:X I don't get it!
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 01:46 am (UTC)
Nope. haha. its a prank gone wrong. :P Jjong had stole Minho's coffee milk, and its pay back time. Minho said he knows Jjong's secret, but the truth is, he doesn't.

Believing what Minho said, he directly confronts Key about it, telling him that he kissed his room mate which is Onew.

get it? :D
(no subject) - eejhan on September 25th, 2010 04:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
tsukikipintsukikipin on September 24th, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
*doesn't understand*
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 01:46 am (UTC)
its a prank gone wrong. :P Jjong had stole Minho's coffee milk, and its pay back time. Minho said he knows Jjong's secret, but the truth is, he doesn't.

Believing what Minho said, he directly confronts Key about it, telling him that he kissed his room mate which is Onew.

Get it?
k a r e nchocolatos on September 24th, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
is that mean actually Minho doesn't know anything? :-?
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 01:38 am (UTC)
yes~ Minho doesnt know a thing, yet Jonghyun had confess everything to Key. keke. xD (by accident)
pilipinagrlpilipinagrl on September 24th, 2010 10:06 pm (UTC)
oh minho, you little devil
and poor jonghyun for believing him. he's in for it now XD

love it!
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC)
HAHA! lol, finally someone had get the correct meaning for this fic. kekeke. i love youuu! :))) thank you! :)

btw, im a Filipina girl too. HAHA xD mabuhay!
(no subject) - pilipinagrl on September 25th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kiseki04: confused Dinokiseki04 on September 25th, 2010 06:36 am (UTC)
*scratches my head*
why I didn't get what happened in here?
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 06:56 am (UTC)
lol. hers the explanation:

its a prank gone wrong. :P Jjong had stole Minho's coffee milk, and its pay back time. Minho said he knows Jjong's secret, but the truth is, he doesn't.

Believing what Minho said, he directly confronts Key about it, telling him that he kissed his room mate which is Onew.

Get it? :)
(no subject) - kiseki04 on September 27th, 2010 01:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on October 1st, 2010 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
ponyatfponyatf on September 25th, 2010 01:11 pm (UTC)
Aish, u show him Key! How dare he to cheat on the diva! (^0^)
Even though this hints on a potential broken!jongkey I can't help but liking this fic, kekeke
Jjongie being all alarmed and running for to confess, Minho being Dr.Evil; it is just too adorable!

~ Thanks a lot for sharing!!
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 01:16 pm (UTC)
first of all, thank you for liking this,. keke. comments do inspire me, and since this is my first time to write a jongkey, seeing these comments/loves makes me want to write more. haha. :)

btw, youre welcome. and thank you too! :D *hugs
ponyatfponyatf on September 25th, 2010 01:25 pm (UTC)
Same here; I got a lot of fic-ideas whilst talking to others here, kekeke

Awe, I hope to be able to read some more Jongkey from u! (^__~)

*huggzies back*
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 02:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 02:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 02:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 03:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 04:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 04:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 26th, 2010 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 26th, 2010 02:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 28th, 2010 09:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on October 1st, 2010 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on October 1st, 2010 05:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on October 1st, 2010 06:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on October 2nd, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
question. =P - cutterpillow92 on October 3rd, 2010 12:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: question. =P - ponyatf on October 3rd, 2010 09:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: question. =P - cutterpillow92 on October 3rd, 2010 09:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: question. =P - cutterpillow92 on October 3rd, 2010 09:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: question. =P - ponyatf on October 3rd, 2010 10:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: question. =P - cutterpillow92 on October 3rd, 2010 11:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: question. =P - ponyatf on October 3rd, 2010 11:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: question. =P - cutterpillow92 on October 9th, 2010 10:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cutterpillow92 on September 25th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ponyatf on September 25th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)