?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 October 2010 @ 11:05 pm
And Goodbye.  
Prompt Name: 05. Solitude
Author: cutterpillow92 
Title: And goodbye.
Pairing: JongKey.
Rating: G
Word count: 419w
Notes: In response to OPUS- Prompt#05: Solitude.
Summary: Key occasionally loves to lie.



And Goodbye.
-

Five days, 16 hours, 4 minutes. I could have never pictured out that it would be the last smile I would flash to you and to everyone.

-

You were there and I was here, standing in front of you, at this very moment, we were caught in the same place, standing in the same ground, breathing the same air yet I could not understand why everything meant to me, while it meant nothing to you. The worst is, I could not understand why you can’t feel this.

You clapped your hands, asking and making sure every attention was with you. I titled my head upward as if I felt a strong breeze of electricity tingling my whole body, asking my brains cells to look up until our gazes met. Smile was etched on my face as I remember those days were you would place your soft and warm hand on my face, asking me to look up to you, and only you.

As my wretched eyes could not tear the sight of you, I had noticed you were smiling. Beaming to be exact, a grin that I had never seen, a smile that shows you are inconceivable happy, a smile that I have never made, and a smile that never was for me.

“I have something to tell you.” By that ‘you’ it meant us. To everyone. You tried your best to suppress all ecstatic emotions you felt, but it was understandable on your mien.

“What?” Someone had asked. His voice was distinct but I did not bother to look at anyone except for you.

You bit your lips, lowering your head and you were drawing circles with your foot, that is your undeniably hobby especially when you’re being introvert.

By the time you raised your head once more, we stared at each other eyes for a long time. I waited for your answer; every tick of the clock makes the momentum stop. Every tick of the clock makes this air of mine hitch on my throat, killing me softly.

“It’s official! We’re dating!” You said breathlessly without regretting. Simultaneously your fingers made a victory sign and with those actions of yours, indeed you were very happy.
But me?

I was unconditionally hurt.
It was the last sentence that I wanted to hear from you.
My knees gone weak.
I suddenly experience loss of breath.
Tears welled up on my eyes as I cleared my throat, trying to withstand the pain and say,

“Th---that's.... great.”

I lied.
---
11.09pm / 102910
FOOTNOTES:
01. I was supposed to post this entry the day I have heard about the KJH and SSK issue. I really got heartbroken as a JongKey fan. *sniffs. OH WELL.
02. Since a lot of writers have written for the same issue, I'll try to make one fluff fic about this, for a change. Tee Hee.
03. Btw, the last line was inspired by my other fic. keke. *zips mouth*

 
 
 
nanceh: realitymad_nux on October 29th, 2010 03:58 pm (UTC)
this is beautifully written ;_;

and yes to the fluff pls
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 29th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
thank you (:
marianneadventofdreams on October 29th, 2010 05:03 pm (UTC)
you had me crying..
and my background song (you and me by lifehouse)just had to be a mellow one..T______________T
waaaahhh..long live jongkey~! /waves JONGKEY 4EVER flag

/coz its you and me and all of the people and i don't know why i can't keep my eyes off you..- i think the song describes what key is feeling for jonghyun right now hehe

sorry, getting melodramatic here xDD
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 29th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
DAPAT UNG FIRST CUT IS THE DEEPEST. wahahahahahhaha :)) ntawa ako don sa snbi mo eh. ung sa AFF. na asar ka sken. wahahha. ADIK YOU. :)) JOKE! LOVE YOU IANNE! xD chuuu~

oo! JOngKey forever. pero MinKey at 2min na ako lately. HAHAH. :))
marianneadventofdreams on October 29th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
kanta ko din yun para kay jonghyun hahahaha
hala! may cnabi akong ganun sa aff? bat di ko maalala? xDD

may aaminin pala ako sau..parang naiinlab na ata ako sa 2nd bias ko sa shinee...si onew..xDD
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 29th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
langya ka nikaaaaa!! galet ako sa kanta na yaaannn! talagang yan yung pinost mo ahhh!!! xDD


--> YAN UNG SNBI MO. wahahaha :)))

ako den may aaminin, ako ung gf ni Minho. HAHAHHA. ay, wala na palang na iba don. hahaha. ang aaminin ko talaga ay, parang crush ko n nga si Taemin kahit mukha syang lolo. wahahaha :)) WAAAAH. ang puso ko!
marianneadventofdreams on October 30th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
HAHAHA! aun pla yung tinutukoy moooo! ang emo kasi nung kantang yun eh haha sori na din nikaaa! :DD

adik ka talaga haha
si taemin mukang lolo!? saan banda? dahil ba sa buhok nya? hehehe..
nga pla, naiimpress ako lalo kay taemin nung pinanood ko ung perf nila sa youngstreet, yung wala c jonghyun, i swear nag iimprove tlaga yung batang yun hahaha
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 30th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
WAHAHHA! Okay lng no, no need to sorry. CLose naman tau eh. (o feeling close lng ako. AHAHAHAH)

anong peformance un? haha. hndi ko pa nppanuod.

eto oh, mukhang lolo: http://28.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lan9vnV7sm1qcjhomo1_500.jpg

HAHAHA. pero parang nggng crush ko na talaga si Taemin. WAAAAh.

nga pala, alam mo ba tong kanta na to? http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2CpgprLSvW4&feature=share SYET. gusto kong mlaman un. HAHA
marianneadventofdreams on October 30th, 2010 07:03 am (UTC)
weeeee! close na tau! hahaha!
eto yung link, http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LWZygBEhgns
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sp0vIzkG4AI&feature=related
gumagaling na sa pagkanta c taemin hehe

hahaha, palibhasa kasi may tungkod eh! xD

ndi ko alam yung song eh, pero nakakadistract c key ah..ang gwapo nya dto hahaha..
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 30th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
HNDI AKO PPAYAG NA MTTAPOS ANG ARAW NA TO NANG HNDI KO MLLAMAN UNG KANTA NA UN. HAHAHA :))) {hndi ako galit, feel ko lng mag caps lock} HAHHAA

YEEEY1 Close na tayoooo! (bata? hahaha)

ang bagal ng net, pero pinag lload ko na. haha.

ako pa iba iba ung bias ko, minsan si Key, minsan si Taemin minsan si Onew, pero sure ako, ngayon hndi ko feel si jjong. (BITTER? HAHAHA)

(Anonymous) on October 29th, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
mish <3
I LOVED IT!!! MORE MORE! Beautifully written and just heart-wrenching TT____TT JongKey is forever!!!
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 29th, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
Re: mish <3
Thank you sweetie., AND YES, JongKey is forever. <3
blackblue_nl09blackblue_nl09 on October 29th, 2010 08:19 pm (UTC)
I like your story , plz I need more romance and comedy of jongkey, I cant stop sobbing whenever i see key's sad face, jongkey is love 4ever
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 30th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
Thank you. Thank you. I'm planning to post the sequel for this. But it will be much lighter. xD
xxx0nesummersday on October 29th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
;_; I love your writing. So gorgeous.
<3
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 30th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC)
thanks thanks (:
(Deleted comment)
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 30th, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
Haha. you must been reading broken!JongKey. Sorry, I havent, so I have no idea that theyre writing the same.
(Deleted comment)
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 30th, 2010 04:49 pm (UTC)
*pats head* its okay. At least JongKey would be like together for almost 24/7. JongKyung had dif sked.

anyway, im already plotting the sequel for this, and I need suggestion. how should I write it? I mean the characters. Key or Gwiboon? haha. (Im feeling Gwiboon)
(Deleted comment)
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 31st, 2010 01:53 pm (UTC)
AHAHHA. LOOOOL! forOVER. wahahaha :)) LOOOL> so funny. and damn, i like your icon. xD
crossing_bycrossing_by on October 30th, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
beautiful but ... my heart broke into pieces ...
that damn dino make my kibum sad :(
Ahn Nikacutterpillow92 on October 30th, 2010 05:24 pm (UTC)
*hands tissue*
dont worry, im planning to make a sequel for this. but im not so sure on who should I use, can you help me? Please . thanks.

should I use Gwiboon or Key? xD